WebKit 'file:///' Directory Listing Page Information Disclosure Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 38372
Class: Design Error
CVE: CVE-2010-0656
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Jan 25 2010 12:00AM
Updated: Apr 13 2015 09:57PM
Credit: Chris Evans
Vulnerable: WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.3
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.2
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.2-1
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 0
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 sparc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 lpia
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 sparc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 amd64
Mandriva Linux Mandrake 2010.1 x86_64
Mandriva Linux Mandrake 2010.1
Google Chrome 3.0.195 .33
Google Chrome 3.0.195 .32
Google Chrome 3.0.195 .24
Google Chrome 3.0.195 .21
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .43
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .37
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .33
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .31
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .30
Google Chrome 1.0.154 .61
Google Chrome 3.0 Beta
Google Chrome 1.0.154.65
Google Chrome 1.0.154.64
Google Chrome 1.0.154.59
Google Chrome 1.0.154.55
Google Chrome 1.0.154.53
Google Chrome 1.0.154.48
Google Chrome 1.0.154.46
Google Chrome 1.0.154.36
Not Vulnerable: WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.5
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r51295
Google Chrome 4.0.249 .78


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus