WebKit Popup Blocker Security Bypass Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 38373
Class: Access Validation Error
CVE: CVE-2010-0650
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Jan 26 2010 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 02 2011 03:18PM
Credit: Google Chrome Security Team
Vulnerable: WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.3
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.2
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.2-1
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 0
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 sparc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 lpia
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 sparc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 amd64
MandrakeSoft Linux Mandrake 2010.1 x86_64
MandrakeSoft Linux Mandrake 2010.1
Google Chrome 3.0.195 .33
Google Chrome 3.0.195 .32
Google Chrome 3.0.195 .24
Google Chrome 3.0.195 .21
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .43
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .37
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .33
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .31
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .30
Google Chrome 1.0.154 .61
Google Chrome 0.3.154 9
Google Chrome 0.2.149 .30
Google Chrome 0.2.149 .29
Google Chrome 0.2.149 .27
Google Chrome 3.0 Beta
Google Chrome 1.0.154.65
Google Chrome 1.0.154.64
Google Chrome 1.0.154.59
Google Chrome 1.0.154.55
Google Chrome 1.0.154.53
Google Chrome 1.0.154.53
Google Chrome 1.0.154.48
Google Chrome 1.0.154.46
Google Chrome 1.0.154.36
Apple Safari For Windows 3.2.1
Apple Safari 4.0.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.4
Apple Safari 4.0.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.3
Apple Safari 4.0.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.2
Apple Safari 4.0.1
Apple Safari 3.2.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 3.2.3
Apple Safari 3.2.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 3.1.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 3.1.2
Apple Safari 3.1.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 3.1.1
Apple Safari 3.0.4 Beta for Windows
Apple Safari 3.0.3 Beta for Windows
Apple Safari 3.0.3 Beta
Apple Safari 3.0.2 Beta for Windows
Apple Safari 3.0.2 Beta
Apple Safari 3.0.1 Beta for Windows
Apple Safari 3.0.1 Beta
Apple Safari 2.0.4
Apple Safari 2.0.3
Apple Safari 2.0.2
Apple Safari 2.0.1
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.4.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.4.1
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.4
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.4.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.4.1
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.4
Apple Safari 1.3.2
Apple Safari 1.3.1
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.9
Apple Safari 1.3
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.9
Apple Safari 1.2.3
Apple Safari 1.2.2
Apple Safari 1.2.1
Apple Safari 1.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.7
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.7
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.6
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.6
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.5
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.5
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.4
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.4
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.3
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.3
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.1
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3.1
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.3
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.8
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.8
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.7
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.7
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.6
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.6
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.5
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.5
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.4
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.4
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.3
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.3
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.1
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.1
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.7
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.6
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.6
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.5
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.5
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.4
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.4
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.3
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.3
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.1
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3.1
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.3
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.8
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.8
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.7
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.7
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.6
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.6
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.5
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.5
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.4
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.4
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.3
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.3
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.1
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.1
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2
Apple Safari 1.1
Apple Safari 1.0
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.8
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.8
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.7
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.7
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.6
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.6
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.5
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.5
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.4
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.4
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.3
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.3
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.1
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2.1
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.8
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.7
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.7
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.6
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.6
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.5
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.5
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.4
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.4
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.3
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.3
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.1
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2.1
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.2
Apple Safari Beta 2
Apple Safari 4 for Windows
Apple Safari 4 Beta
Apple Safari 4
Apple Safari 3.2
Apple Safari 3.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 3.1
Apple Safari 3 Beta for Windows
Apple Safari 3 Beta
Apple Safari 3
Apple Mobile Safari 0
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.4.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.4.2
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.4.1
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.4.1
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.4
+ Apple Mac OS X 10.4
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.4.2
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.4.1
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.4.1
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.4
+ Apple Mac OS X Server 10.4
Not Vulnerable: WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.5
Google Chrome 4.0.249 .78


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus