WebKit CSS Counters Remote Memory Corruption Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 42036
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2010-1784
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Jul 28 2010 12:00AM
Updated: Dec 19 2014 01:56AM
Credit: wushi of team509, working with TippingPoint's Zero Day Initiative
Vulnerable: WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.3
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.2
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r52833
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r52401
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r51295
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r38566
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.2-1
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 0
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 sparc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 lpia
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 sparc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 amd64
SuSE openSUSE 11.3
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 11.2
Red Hat Fedora 13
Red Hat Fedora 12
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Workstation Optional 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Workstation 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Optional 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux HPC Node Optional 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Optional 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop 6
Mandriva Linux Mandrake 2010.1 x86_64
Mandriva Linux Mandrake 2010.1
Google Chrome 5.0.375 .70
Google Chrome 5.0.375 .55
Google Chrome 5.0.375.85
Google Chrome 5.0.375.84
Google Chrome 5.0.375.83
Google Chrome 5.0.375.82
Google Chrome 5.0.375.81
Google Chrome 5.0.375.80
Google Chrome 5.0.375.8
Google Chrome 5.0.375.79
Google Chrome 5.0.375.78
Google Chrome 5.0.375.77
Google Chrome 5.0.375.76
Google Chrome 5.0.375.75
Google Chrome 5.0.375.74
Google Chrome 5.0.375.73
Google Chrome 5.0.375.72
Google Chrome 5.0.375.71
Google Chrome 5.0.375.7
Google Chrome 5.0.375.69
Google Chrome 5.0.375.68
Google Chrome 5.0.375.67
Google Chrome 5.0.375.66
Google Chrome 5.0.375.65
Google Chrome 5.0.375.64
Google Chrome 5.0.375.63
Google Chrome 5.0.375.62
Google Chrome 5.0.375.61
Google Chrome 5.0.375.60
Google Chrome 5.0.375.6
Google Chrome 5.0.375.59
Google Chrome 5.0.375.58
Google Chrome 5.0.375.57
Google Chrome 5.0.375.56
Google Chrome 5.0.375.54
Google Chrome 5.0.375.53
Google Chrome 5.0.375.52
Google Chrome 5.0.375.51
Google Chrome 5.0.375.50
Google Chrome 5.0.375.5
Google Chrome 5.0.375.49
Google Chrome 5.0.375.48
Google Chrome 5.0.375.47
Google Chrome 5.0.375.46
Google Chrome 5.0.375.45
Google Chrome 5.0.375.44
Google Chrome 5.0.375.43
Google Chrome 5.0.375.42
Google Chrome 5.0.375.41
Google Chrome 5.0.375.40
Google Chrome 5.0.375.4
Google Chrome 5.0.375.39
Google Chrome 5.0.375.38
Google Chrome 5.0.375.37
Google Chrome 5.0.375.36
Google Chrome 5.0.375.35
Google Chrome 5.0.375.34
Google Chrome 5.0.375.33
Google Chrome 5.0.375.32
Google Chrome 5.0.375.31
Google Chrome 5.0.375.30
Google Chrome 5.0.375.3
Google Chrome 5.0.375.29
Google Chrome 5.0.375.28
Google Chrome 5.0.375.27
Google Chrome 5.0.375.26
Google Chrome 5.0.375.25
Google Chrome 5.0.375.23
Google Chrome 5.0.375.22
Google Chrome 5.0.375.21
Google Chrome 5.0.375.20
Google Chrome 5.0.375.2
Google Chrome 5.0.375.19
Google Chrome 5.0.375.18
Google Chrome 5.0.375.17
Google Chrome 5.0.375.16
Google Chrome 5.0.375.15
Google Chrome 5.0.375.14
Google Chrome 5.0.375.13
Google Chrome 5.0.375.12
Google Chrome 5.0.375.11
Google Chrome 5.0.375.10
Google Chrome 5.0.375.1
Google Chrome 5.0.375.0
Gentoo Linux
Apple Safari 4.0.5 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.5
Apple Safari 4.0.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.4
Apple Safari 4.0.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.3
Apple Safari 4.0.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.2
Apple Safari 4.0.1
Apple Safari 5.0 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0
Apple Safari 4.1
Apple Safari 4 for Windows
Apple Safari 4 Beta
Apple Safari 4
Apple iTunes 9.0.2
Apple iTunes 9.0.1 .8
Apple iTunes 9.0.1
Apple iTunes 9.0
Apple iTunes 9.2
Apple iTunes 9.1
Apple iPod Touch 3.1.3
Apple iPod Touch 3.1.2
Apple iPod Touch 3.1.1
Apple iPod Touch 2.2.1
Apple iPod Touch 2.0.2
Apple iPod Touch 2.0.1
Apple iPod Touch 3.0
Apple iPod Touch 2.2
Apple iPod Touch 2.1
Apple iPod Touch 2.0
Apple iPhone 4.0.1
Apple iPhone 3.2.1
Apple iPhone 3.1.3
Apple iPhone 3.1.2
Apple iPhone 3.0.1
Apple iPhone 2.2.1
Apple iPhone 2.0.2
Apple iPhone 2.0.1
Apple iPhone 4.0
Apple iPhone 3.2
Apple iPhone 3.1
Apple iPhone 3.0
Apple iPhone 2.2
Apple iPhone 2.1
Apple iPhone 2.0
Apple iPad 3.2.1
Apple iPad 3.2.2
Apple iPad 3.2
Apple iPad 0
Apple iOS 4.0.2
Apple iOS 4.0.1
Apple iOS 3.2.2
Apple iOS 3.2.1
Apple iOS 4.2 beta
Apple iOS 4.1
Apple iOS 4
Apple iOS 3.2
Apple iOS 2.0
Not Vulnerable: WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.5
Apple Safari 5.0.1
Apple Safari 4.1.1
Apple iTunes 10
Apple iOS 4.2
Apple iOS 4.1


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus