WebKit CSS Counters Remote Memory Corruption Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 42036
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2010-1784
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Jul 28 2010 12:00AM
Updated: Apr 13 2015 09:28PM
Credit: wushi of team509, working with TippingPoint's Zero Day Initiative
Vulnerable: WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.3
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.2
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r52833
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r52401
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r51295
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r38566
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.2-1
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 0
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 sparc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 lpia
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 9.10 amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 sparc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 amd64
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 11.3
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 11.2
Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation Optional 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server Optional 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux HPC Node Optional 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Optional 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop 6
Mandriva Linux Mandrake 2010.1 x86_64
Mandriva Linux Mandrake 2010.1
Google Chrome 5.0.375 .70
Google Chrome 5.0.375 .55
Google Chrome 5.0.375.85
Google Chrome 5.0.375.84
Google Chrome 5.0.375.83
Google Chrome 5.0.375.82
Google Chrome 5.0.375.81
Google Chrome 5.0.375.80
Google Chrome 5.0.375.8
Google Chrome 5.0.375.79
Google Chrome 5.0.375.78
Google Chrome 5.0.375.77
Google Chrome 5.0.375.76
Google Chrome 5.0.375.75
Google Chrome 5.0.375.74
Google Chrome 5.0.375.73
Google Chrome 5.0.375.72
Google Chrome 5.0.375.71
Google Chrome 5.0.375.7
Google Chrome 5.0.375.69
Google Chrome 5.0.375.68
Google Chrome 5.0.375.67
Google Chrome 5.0.375.66
Google Chrome 5.0.375.65
Google Chrome 5.0.375.64
Google Chrome 5.0.375.63
Google Chrome 5.0.375.62
Google Chrome 5.0.375.61
Google Chrome 5.0.375.60
Google Chrome 5.0.375.6
Google Chrome 5.0.375.59
Google Chrome 5.0.375.58
Google Chrome 5.0.375.57
Google Chrome 5.0.375.56
Google Chrome 5.0.375.54
Google Chrome 5.0.375.53
Google Chrome 5.0.375.52
Google Chrome 5.0.375.51
Google Chrome 5.0.375.50
Google Chrome 5.0.375.5
Google Chrome 5.0.375.49
Google Chrome 5.0.375.48
Google Chrome 5.0.375.47
Google Chrome 5.0.375.46
Google Chrome 5.0.375.45
Google Chrome 5.0.375.44
Google Chrome 5.0.375.43
Google Chrome 5.0.375.42
Google Chrome 5.0.375.41
Google Chrome 5.0.375.40
Google Chrome 5.0.375.4
Google Chrome 5.0.375.39
Google Chrome 5.0.375.38
Google Chrome 5.0.375.37
Google Chrome 5.0.375.36
Google Chrome 5.0.375.35
Google Chrome 5.0.375.34
Google Chrome 5.0.375.33
Google Chrome 5.0.375.32
Google Chrome 5.0.375.31
Google Chrome 5.0.375.30
Google Chrome 5.0.375.3
Google Chrome 5.0.375.29
Google Chrome 5.0.375.28
Google Chrome 5.0.375.27
Google Chrome 5.0.375.26
Google Chrome 5.0.375.25
Google Chrome 5.0.375.23
Google Chrome 5.0.375.22
Google Chrome 5.0.375.21
Google Chrome 5.0.375.20
Google Chrome 5.0.375.2
Google Chrome 5.0.375.19
Google Chrome 5.0.375.18
Google Chrome 5.0.375.17
Google Chrome 5.0.375.16
Google Chrome 5.0.375.15
Google Chrome 5.0.375.14
Google Chrome 5.0.375.13
Google Chrome 5.0.375.12
Google Chrome 5.0.375.11
Google Chrome 5.0.375.10
Google Chrome 5.0.375.1
Google Chrome 5.0.375.0
Gentoo Linux
Apple Safari 4.0.5 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.5
Apple Safari 4.0.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.4
Apple Safari 4.0.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.3
Apple Safari 4.0.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.2
Apple Safari 4.0.1
Apple Safari 5.0 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0
Apple Safari 4.1
Apple Safari 4 for Windows
Apple Safari 4 Beta
Apple Safari 4
Apple iTunes 9.0.2
Apple iTunes 9.0.1 .8
Apple iTunes 9.0.1
Apple iTunes 9.0
Apple iTunes 9.2
Apple iTunes 9.1
Apple iPod Touch 3.1.3
Apple iPod Touch 3.1.2
Apple iPod Touch 3.1.1
Apple iPod Touch 2.2.1
Apple iPod Touch 2.0.2
Apple iPod Touch 2.0.1
Apple iPod Touch 3.0
Apple iPod Touch 2.2
Apple iPod Touch 2.1
Apple iPod Touch 2.0
Apple iPhone 4.0.1
Apple iPhone 3.2.1
Apple iPhone 3.1.3
Apple iPhone 3.1.2
Apple iPhone 3.0.1
Apple iPhone 2.2.1
Apple iPhone 2.0.2
Apple iPhone 2.0.1
Apple iPhone 4.0
Apple iPhone 3.2
Apple iPhone 3.1
Apple iPhone 3.0
Apple iPhone 2.2
Apple iPhone 2.1
Apple iPhone 2.0
Apple iPad 3.2.1
Apple iPad 3.2.2
Apple iPad 3.2
Apple iPad 0
Apple iOS 4.0.2
Apple iOS 4.0.1
Apple iOS 3.2.2
Apple iOS 3.2.1
Apple iOS 4.2 beta
Apple iOS 4.1
Apple iOS 4
Apple iOS 3.2
Apple iOS 2.0
Not Vulnerable: WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.5
Apple Safari 5.0.1
Apple Safari 4.1.1
Apple iTunes 10
Apple iOS 4.2
Apple iOS 4.1


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus