Google Chrome prior to 8.0.552.215 Multiple Security Vulnerabilities

Bugtraq ID: 45170
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2010-4483
CVE-2010-4484
CVE-2010-4485
CVE-2010-4486
CVE-2010-4487
CVE-2010-4488
CVE-2010-4489
CVE-2010-4490
CVE-2010-4491
CVE-2010-4492
CVE-2010-4493
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Dec 02 2010 12:00AM
Updated: May 07 2015 05:10PM
Credit: Google Chrome Security Team, Nirankush Panchbhai, Microsoft Vulnerability Research (MSVR), Inferno, Cezary Tomczak, Stefan Troger, Billy Rios, Mohammed Bouhlel, Chris Evans, miaubiz, kuzzcc, Slawomir Blazek, Yang Dingning from NCNIPC
Vulnerable: Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 ARM
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.10 amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 sparc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 ARM
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 amd64
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 11.3
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 11.2
Google Chrome 8.0.552.214
Google Chrome 8.0.552.213
Google Chrome 8.0.552.212
Google Chrome 8.0.552.211
Google Chrome 8.0.552.210
Google Chrome 8.0.552.21
Google Chrome 8.0.552.209
Google Chrome 8.0.552.208
Google Chrome 8.0.552.207
Google Chrome 8.0.552.206
Google Chrome 8.0.552.205
Google Chrome 8.0.552.204
Google Chrome 8.0.552.203
Google Chrome 8.0.552.202
Google Chrome 8.0.552.201
Google Chrome 8.0.552.200
Google Chrome 8.0.552.20
Google Chrome 8.0.552.2
Google Chrome 8.0.552.19
Google Chrome 8.0.552.18
Google Chrome 8.0.552.17
Google Chrome 8.0.552.16
Google Chrome 8.0.552.15
Google Chrome 8.0.552.14
Google Chrome 8.0.552.13
Google Chrome 8.0.552.12
Google Chrome 8.0.552.11
Google Chrome 8.0.552.105
Google Chrome 8.0.552.104
Google Chrome 8.0.552.103
Google Chrome 8.0.552.102
Google Chrome 8.0.552.101
Google Chrome 8.0.552.100
Google Chrome 8.0.552.10
Google Chrome 8.0.552.1
Google Chrome 8.0.552.0
Google Chrome 8.0.551.1
Google Chrome 8.0.551.0
Google Chrome 8.0.550.0
Google Chrome 8.0.549.0
Google Chrome 7.0.517.44
Google Chrome 7.0.517.43
Google Chrome 7.0.517.41
Gentoo Linux
Not Vulnerable: Google Chrome 8.0.552.215


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus