Google Chrome Prior to 13.0.782.107 Multiple Security Vulnerabilities

Bugtraq ID: 48960
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2011-2358
CVE-2011-2359
CVE-2011-2360
CVE-2011-2361
CVE-2011-2782
CVE-2011-2783
CVE-2011-2784
CVE-2011-2785
CVE-2011-2786
CVE-2011-2787
CVE-2011-2788
CVE-2011-2789
CVE-2011-2790
CVE-2011-2791
CVE-2011-2792
CVE-2011-2793
CVE-2011-2794
CVE-2011-2795
CVE-2011-2796
CVE-2011-2797
CVE-2011-2798
CVE-2011-2799
CVE-2011-2800
CVE-2011-2801
CVE-2011-2802
CVE-2011-2803
CVE-2011-2804
CVE-2011-2805
CVE-2011-2818
CVE-2011-2819
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Aug 02 2011 12:00AM
Updated: Aug 07 2012 11:22PM
Credit: Sergey Glazunov, miaubiz, Martin Barbella, kuzzcc, Evan Martin of the Chromium development community, Olli Pettay of Mozilla, Mikolaj Malecki, Mario Gomes, Yang Dingning from NCNIPC, Graduate University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Shih Wei-Long, Google
Vulnerable: Sun Solaris 11
Sun Solaris 10
SRWare Iron 13.0
SRWare Iron 11.0.700.3
SRWare Iron 11.0.700.2
SRWare Iron 11.0.700.1
SRWare Iron 11.0.700.0
Google Chrome 9.0.597.94
Google Chrome 9.0.597.84
Google Chrome 9.0.597.107
Google Chrome 8.0.552.344
Google Chrome 8.0.552.310
Google Chrome 8.0.552.309
Google Chrome 8.0.552.308
Google Chrome 8.0.552.307
Google Chrome 8.0.552.306
Google Chrome 8.0.552.305
Google Chrome 8.0.552.304
Google Chrome 8.0.552.303
Google Chrome 8.0.552.302
Google Chrome 8.0.552.301
Google Chrome 8.0.552.300
Google Chrome 8.0.552.237
Google Chrome 8.0.552.226
Google Chrome 8.0.552.225
Google Chrome 8.0.552.224
Google Chrome 8.0.552.223
Google Chrome 8.0.552.222
Google Chrome 8.0.552.221
Google Chrome 8.0.552.220
Google Chrome 8.0.552.219
Google Chrome 8.0.552.218
Google Chrome 8.0.552.217
Google Chrome 8.0.552.216
Google Chrome 8.0.552.215
Google Chrome 8.0.552.215
Google Chrome 8.0.552.214
Google Chrome 8.0.552.213
Google Chrome 8.0.552.212
Google Chrome 8.0.552.211
Google Chrome 8.0.552.210
Google Chrome 8.0.552.21
Google Chrome 8.0.552.209
Google Chrome 8.0.552.208
Google Chrome 8.0.552.207
Google Chrome 8.0.552.206
Google Chrome 8.0.552.205
Google Chrome 8.0.552.204
Google Chrome 8.0.552.203
Google Chrome 8.0.552.202
Google Chrome 8.0.552.201
Google Chrome 8.0.552.200
Google Chrome 8.0.552.20
Google Chrome 8.0.552.2
Google Chrome 8.0.552.19
Google Chrome 8.0.552.18
Google Chrome 8.0.552.17
Google Chrome 8.0.552.16
Google Chrome 8.0.552.15
Google Chrome 8.0.552.14
Google Chrome 8.0.552.13
Google Chrome 8.0.552.12
Google Chrome 8.0.552.11
Google Chrome 8.0.552.105
Google Chrome 8.0.552.104
Google Chrome 8.0.552.103
Google Chrome 8.0.552.102
Google Chrome 8.0.552.101
Google Chrome 8.0.552.100
Google Chrome 8.0.552.10
Google Chrome 8.0.552.1
Google Chrome 8.0.552.0
Google Chrome 8.0.551.1
Google Chrome 8.0.551.0
Google Chrome 8.0.550.0
Google Chrome 8.0.549.0
Google Chrome 13
Google Chrome 12.0.742.91
Google Chrome 12.0.742.112
Google Chrome 12.0.742.100
Google Chrome 12
Google Chrome 11.0.696.77
Google Chrome 11.0.696.71
Google Chrome 11.0.696.68
Google Chrome 11.0.696.65
Google Chrome 11.0.696.57
Google Chrome 11.0.696.43
Google Chrome 11.0.696.43
Google Chrome 11.0.672.2
Google Chrome 11
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.204
Google Chrome 10.0.648.133
Google Chrome 10.0.648.128
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10
Debian Linux 6.0 sparc
Debian Linux 6.0 s/390
Debian Linux 6.0 powerpc
Debian Linux 6.0 mips
Debian Linux 6.0 ia-64
Debian Linux 6.0 ia-32
Debian Linux 6.0 arm
Debian Linux 6.0 amd64
Apple Safari 5.0.6
Apple Safari 5.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1
Apple Safari 5.0.6 for windows
Apple Safari 5.0.5 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.5
Apple Safari 5.0.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.4
Apple Safari 5.0.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.3
Apple Safari 5.0.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.2
Apple Safari 5.0.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.1
Apple Safari 5.0 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0
Apple iTunes 9.2.1
Apple iTunes 9.0.2
Apple iTunes 9.0.1 .8
Apple iTunes 9.0.1
Apple iTunes 9.0
Apple iTunes 9.2
Apple iTunes 9.1
Apple iTunes 8.2
Apple iTunes 8.1
Apple iTunes 8.0.2.20
Apple iTunes 8.0
Apple iTunes 10.2.2
Apple iTunes 10.2
Apple iTunes 10.1
Apple iTunes 10
Apple iPod Touch 0
Apple iPhone 0
Apple iPad 0
Apple iOS 4.2.1
Apple iOS 4.0.2
Apple iOS 4.0.1
Apple iOS 4.3.5
Apple iOS 4.3.4
Apple iOS 4.3.3
Apple iOS 4.3.2
Apple iOS 4.3.1
Apple iOS 4.3
Apple iOS 4.2.9
Apple iOS 4.2.8
Apple iOS 4.2.7
Apple iOS 4.2.6
Apple iOS 4.2.5
Apple iOS 4.2.10
Apple iOS 4.2 beta
Apple iOS 4.2
Apple iOS 4.1
Apple iOS 4
Not Vulnerable: SRWare Iron 13.0.800.0
Google Chrome 13.0.782.107
Apple Safari 5.1.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.1
Apple iTunes 10.5
Apple iOS 5


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus