Google Chrome Prior to 16.0.912.63 Multiple Security Vulnerabilities

Bugtraq ID: 51041
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2011-3903
CVE-2011-3904
CVE-2011-3906
CVE-2011-3907
CVE-2011-3908
CVE-2011-3909
CVE-2011-3910
CVE-2011-3911
CVE-2011-3912
CVE-2011-3913
CVE-2011-3914
CVE-2011-3915
CVE-2011-3916
CVE-2011-3917
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Dec 13 2011 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 19 2015 09:34AM
Credit: David Holloway, Google Chrome Security Team (Inferno), Aki Helin of OUSPG, Mitja Kolsek of ACROS Security, Google Chrome Security Team (scarybeasts), Chu, Google Chrome Security Team (Cris Neckar), Robert Swiecki of the Google Security Team, Arthur Gerkis,
Vulnerable: Google Chrome 15.0.874 102
Google Chrome 9.0.597.94
Google Chrome 9.0.597.84
Google Chrome 9.0.597.107
Google Chrome 8.0.552.344
Google Chrome 8.0.552.310
Google Chrome 8.0.552.309
Google Chrome 8.0.552.308
Google Chrome 8.0.552.307
Google Chrome 8.0.552.306
Google Chrome 8.0.552.305
Google Chrome 8.0.552.304
Google Chrome 8.0.552.303
Google Chrome 8.0.552.302
Google Chrome 8.0.552.301
Google Chrome 8.0.552.300
Google Chrome 8.0.552.237
Google Chrome 8.0.552.226
Google Chrome 8.0.552.225
Google Chrome 8.0.552.224
Google Chrome 8.0.552.223
Google Chrome 8.0.552.222
Google Chrome 8.0.552.221
Google Chrome 8.0.552.220
Google Chrome 8.0.552.219
Google Chrome 8.0.552.218
Google Chrome 8.0.552.217
Google Chrome 8.0.552.216
Google Chrome 8.0.552.215
Google Chrome 8.0.552.214
Google Chrome 8.0.552.213
Google Chrome 8.0.552.212
Google Chrome 8.0.552.211
Google Chrome 8.0.552.210
Google Chrome 8.0.552.21
Google Chrome 8.0.552.209
Google Chrome 8.0.552.208
Google Chrome 8.0.552.207
Google Chrome 8.0.552.206
Google Chrome 8.0.552.205
Google Chrome 8.0.552.204
Google Chrome 8.0.552.203
Google Chrome 8.0.552.202
Google Chrome 8.0.552.201
Google Chrome 8.0.552.200
Google Chrome 8.0.552.20
Google Chrome 8.0.552.2
Google Chrome 8.0.552.19
Google Chrome 8.0.552.18
Google Chrome 8.0.552.17
Google Chrome 8.0.552.16
Google Chrome 8.0.552.15
Google Chrome 8.0.552.14
Google Chrome 8.0.552.13
Google Chrome 8.0.552.12
Google Chrome 8.0.552.11
Google Chrome 8.0.552.105
Google Chrome 8.0.552.104
Google Chrome 8.0.552.103
Google Chrome 8.0.552.102
Google Chrome 8.0.552.101
Google Chrome 8.0.552.100
Google Chrome 8.0.552.10
Google Chrome 8.0.552.1
Google Chrome 8.0.552.0
Google Chrome 8.0.551.1
Google Chrome 8.0.551.0
Google Chrome 8.0.550.0
Google Chrome 8.0.549.0
Google Chrome 16
Google Chrome 15.0.874.121
Google Chrome 15.0.874.120
Google Chrome 14.0.835.202
Google Chrome 14.0.835.186
Google Chrome 14.0.835.163
Google Chrome 14
Google Chrome 13.0.782.215
Google Chrome 13.0.782.112
Google Chrome 13.0.782.107
Google Chrome 13
Google Chrome 12.0.742.91
Google Chrome 12.0.742.112
Google Chrome 12.0.742.100
Google Chrome 12
Google Chrome 11.0.696.77
Google Chrome 11.0.696.71
Google Chrome 11.0.696.68
Google Chrome 11.0.696.65
Google Chrome 11.0.696.57
Google Chrome 11.0.696.43
Google Chrome 11.0.672.2
Google Chrome 11
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.204
Google Chrome 10.0.648.133
Google Chrome 10.0.648.128
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10
Apple Safari 5.0.6
Apple Safari 4.1.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.5 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.5
Apple Safari 4.0.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.4
Apple Safari 4.0.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.3
Apple Safari 4.0.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.0.2
Apple Safari 4.0.1
Apple Safari 3.2.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 3.2.3
Apple Safari 5.1.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.1
Apple Safari 5.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1
Apple Safari 5.0.6 for windows
Apple Safari 5.0.5 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.5
Apple Safari 5.0.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.4
Apple Safari 5.0.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.3
Apple Safari 5.0.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.2
Apple Safari 5.0.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.1
Apple Safari 5.0 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0
Apple Safari 4.1.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 4.1.3
Apple Safari 4.1.2
Apple Safari 4.1.1
Apple Safari 4.1
Apple Safari 4.0 Beta
Apple Safari 4.0
Apple Safari 4 for Windows
Apple Safari 4 Beta
Apple Safari 4
Apple iTunes 10.5.1
Apple iTunes 9.2.1
Apple iTunes 9.0.2
Apple iTunes 9.0.1 .8
Apple iTunes 9.0.1
Apple iTunes 9.0
Apple iTunes 9.2
Apple iTunes 9.1
Apple iTunes 8.2
Apple iTunes 8.1
Apple iTunes 8.0.2.20
Apple iTunes 8.0
Apple iTunes 10.6
Apple iTunes 10.5
Apple iTunes 10.2.2
Apple iTunes 10.2
Apple iTunes 10.1
Apple iTunes 10
Apple iPod Touch 0
Apple iPhone 0
Apple iPad 0
Apple iOS 4.2.1
Apple iOS 4.0.2
Apple iOS 4.0.1
Apple iOS 3.2.2
Apple iOS 3.2.1
Apple iOS 5.1.1
Apple iOS 5.1
Apple iOS 5.0.1
Apple iOS 5
Apple iOS 4.3.5
Apple iOS 4.3.4
Apple iOS 4.3.3
Apple iOS 4.3.2
Apple iOS 4.3.1
Apple iOS 4.3
Apple iOS 4.2.9
Apple iOS 4.2.8
Apple iOS 4.2.7
Apple iOS 4.2.6
Apple iOS 4.2.5
Apple iOS 4.2.10
Apple iOS 4.2 beta
Apple iOS 4.2
Apple iOS 4.1
Apple iOS 4
Apple iOS 3.2
Apple iOS 3.1
Apple iOS 3.0
Apple iOS 2.1
Apple iOS 2.0
Not Vulnerable: Google Chrome 16.0.912.63
Apple Safari 5.1.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.4
Apple iTunes 10.6
Apple iOS 5.1


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus