Google Chrome Prior to 17.0.963.46 Multiple Security Vulnerabilities

Bugtraq ID: 51911
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2011-3953
CVE-2011-3954
CVE-2011-3955
CVE-2011-3956
CVE-2011-3957
CVE-2011-3958
CVE-2011-3959
CVE-2011-3960
CVE-2011-3961
CVE-2011-3962
CVE-2011-3963
CVE-2011-3964
CVE-2011-3965
CVE-2011-3966
CVE-2011-3967
CVE-2011-3968
CVE-2011-3969
CVE-2011-3970
CVE-2011-3971
CVE-2011-3972
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Feb 08 2012 12:00AM
Updated: Apr 13 2015 10:14PM
Credit: <br>Daniel Cheng of the Chromium development community, Collin Payne, David Grogan of the Chromium development community, Devdatta Akhawe, UC Berkeley, Aki Helin of OUSPG, miaubi
Vulnerable: Xerox FreeFlow Print Server (FFPS) 93.E0.21C
Xerox FreeFlow Print Server (FFPS) 93.C4.93
Xerox FreeFlow Print Server (FFPS) 90.D3.06
Xerox FreeFlow Print Server (FFPS) 82.D1.44
Xerox FreeFlow Print Server (FFPS) 81.D0.73
Xerox FreeFlow Print Server (FFPS) 73.D2.33
Xerox FreeFlow Print Server (FFPS) 73.C5.11
VMWare ESX 4.1
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 8.04 LTS sparc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 8.04 LTS powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 8.04 LTS lpia
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 8.04 LTS i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 8.04 LTS amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 12.04 LTS i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 12.04 LTS amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 11.10 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 11.10 amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 11.04 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 11.04 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 11.04 ARM
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 11.04 amd64
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 sparc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 powerpc
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 ARM
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 10.04 amd64
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Software Development Kit 11 SP3
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Software Development Kit 11 SP2
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 11 SP3 for VMware
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 11 SP3
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 11 SP2 for VMware
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 11 SP2
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 SP4 LTSS
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 SP3 LTSS
SuSE Suse Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP3
SuSE Suse Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP2
Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation Optional 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server Optional 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux HPC Node Optional 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux HPC Node 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Workstation 5 client
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Optional 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop 5 client
Redhat Enterprise Linux 5 Server
Oracle Solaris 10
Oracle Enterprise Linux 6.2
Oracle Enterprise Linux 6
Mandriva Linux Mandrake 2011 x86_64
Mandriva Linux Mandrake 2011
Mandriva Linux Mandrake 2010.1 x86_64
Mandriva Linux Mandrake 2010.1
MandrakeSoft Enterprise Server 5 x86_64
MandrakeSoft Enterprise Server 5
Google Chrome 16.0.912 75
Google Chrome 15.0.874 102
Google Chrome 9.0.597.94
Google Chrome 9.0.597.84
Google Chrome 9.0.597.107
Google Chrome 8.0.552.344
Google Chrome 8.0.552.310
Google Chrome 8.0.552.309
Google Chrome 8.0.552.308
Google Chrome 8.0.552.307
Google Chrome 8.0.552.306
Google Chrome 8.0.552.305
Google Chrome 8.0.552.304
Google Chrome 8.0.552.303
Google Chrome 8.0.552.302
Google Chrome 8.0.552.301
Google Chrome 8.0.552.300
Google Chrome 8.0.552.237
Google Chrome 8.0.552.226
Google Chrome 8.0.552.225
Google Chrome 8.0.552.224
Google Chrome 8.0.552.223
Google Chrome 8.0.552.222
Google Chrome 8.0.552.221
Google Chrome 8.0.552.220
Google Chrome 8.0.552.219
Google Chrome 8.0.552.218
Google Chrome 8.0.552.217
Google Chrome 8.0.552.216
Google Chrome 8.0.552.215
Google Chrome 8.0.552.214
Google Chrome 8.0.552.213
Google Chrome 8.0.552.212
Google Chrome 8.0.552.211
Google Chrome 8.0.552.210
Google Chrome 8.0.552.21
Google Chrome 8.0.552.209
Google Chrome 8.0.552.208
Google Chrome 8.0.552.207
Google Chrome 8.0.552.206
Google Chrome 8.0.552.205
Google Chrome 8.0.552.204
Google Chrome 8.0.552.203
Google Chrome 8.0.552.202
Google Chrome 8.0.552.201
Google Chrome 8.0.552.200
Google Chrome 8.0.552.20
Google Chrome 8.0.552.2
Google Chrome 8.0.552.19
Google Chrome 8.0.552.18
Google Chrome 8.0.552.17
Google Chrome 8.0.552.16
Google Chrome 8.0.552.15
Google Chrome 8.0.552.14
Google Chrome 8.0.552.13
Google Chrome 8.0.552.12
Google Chrome 8.0.552.11
Google Chrome 8.0.552.105
Google Chrome 8.0.552.104
Google Chrome 8.0.552.103
Google Chrome 8.0.552.102
Google Chrome 8.0.552.101
Google Chrome 8.0.552.100
Google Chrome 8.0.552.10
Google Chrome 8.0.552.1
Google Chrome 8.0.552.0
Google Chrome 8.0.551.1
Google Chrome 8.0.551.0
Google Chrome 8.0.550.0
Google Chrome 8.0.549.0
Google Chrome 16.0.912.77
Google Chrome 16.0.912.75
Google Chrome 16.0.912.63
Google Chrome 16
Google Chrome 15.0.874.121
Google Chrome 15.0.874.120
Google Chrome 14.0.835.202
Google Chrome 14.0.835.186
Google Chrome 14.0.835.163
Google Chrome 14
Google Chrome 13.0.782.215
Google Chrome 13.0.782.112
Google Chrome 13.0.782.107
Google Chrome 13
Google Chrome 12.0.742.91
Google Chrome 12.0.742.112
Google Chrome 12.0.742.100
Google Chrome 12
Google Chrome 11.0.696.77
Google Chrome 11.0.696.71
Google Chrome 11.0.696.68
Google Chrome 11.0.696.65
Google Chrome 11.0.696.57
Google Chrome 11.0.696.43
Google Chrome 11.0.672.2
Google Chrome 11
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.204
Google Chrome 10.0.648.133
Google Chrome 10.0.648.128
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10
Gentoo Linux
Avaya Voice Portal 5.1.3
Avaya Voice Portal 5.1.2
Avaya Voice Portal 5.1.1
Avaya Voice Portal 5.1 SP3
Avaya Voice Portal 5.1 SP1
Avaya Voice Portal 5.1
Avaya Voice Portal 5.0 SP2
Avaya Voice Portal 5.0 SP1
Avaya Voice Portal 5.0
Avaya one-X Client Enablement Service 6.1
Avaya IQ 5.2
Avaya IQ 5.1.1
Avaya IQ 5.1
Avaya IQ 5
Avaya IP Office Server Edition 8.1
Avaya IP Office Server Edition 8.0
Avaya Communication Server 1000M Signaling Server 7.5
Avaya Communication Server 1000M Signaling Server 7.0
Avaya Communication Server 1000M 7.5
Avaya Communication Server 1000M 7.0
Avaya Communication Server 1000M 6.0
Avaya Communication Server 1000E Signaling Server 7.5
Avaya Communication Server 1000E Signaling Server 7.0
Avaya Communication Server 1000E Signaling Server 6.0
Avaya Communication Server 1000E 7.5
Avaya Communication Server 1000E 7.0
Avaya Communication Server 1000E 6.0
Avaya Aura System Platform 6.2.1
Avaya Aura System Platform 6.0.2
Avaya Aura System Platform 6.0.1
Avaya Aura System Platform 6.2 SP1
Avaya Aura System Platform 6.2
Avaya Aura System Platform 6.0.3.9.3
Avaya Aura System Platform 6.0.3.0.3
Avaya Aura System Platform 6.0 SP3
Avaya Aura System Platform 6.0 SP2
Avaya Aura System Platform 6.0
Avaya Aura System Platform 1.0
Avaya Aura System Manager 6.2.3
Avaya Aura System Manager 6.2
Avaya Aura System Manager 6.1.5
Avaya Aura System Manager 6.1.3
Avaya Aura System Manager 6.1.2
Avaya Aura System Manager 6.1.1
Avaya Aura System Manager 6.1 SP2
Avaya Aura System Manager 6.1 Sp1
Avaya Aura System Manager 6.1
Avaya Aura System Manager 6.0 SP1
Avaya Aura System Manager 6.0
Avaya Aura System Manager 5.2
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.2.1
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.1.5
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.1.3
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.1.2
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.1.1
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.0.1
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.2.2
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.2
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.1 SP2
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.1 Sp1
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.1
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.0 SP1
Avaya Aura Session Manager 6.0
Avaya Aura Session Manager 5.2.1
Avaya Aura Session Manager 5.2 SP2
Avaya Aura Session Manager 5.2 SP1
Avaya Aura Session Manager 5.2
Avaya Aura Session Manager 1.1.1
Avaya Aura Session Manager 1.1
Avaya Aura Session Manager 1.0
Avaya Aura Presence Services 6.1.2
Avaya Aura Presence Services 6.1.1
Avaya Aura Presence Services 6.1 SP2
Avaya Aura Presence Services 6.1 SP1
Avaya Aura Presence Services 6.1
Avaya Aura Presence Services 6.0
Avaya Aura Messaging 6.1.1
Avaya Aura Messaging 6.1
+ Avaya Communication Manager Server DEFINITY Server SI/CS
+ Avaya Communication Manager Server S8100
+ Avaya Communication Manager Server S8300
+ Avaya Communication Manager Server S8500
+ Avaya Communication Manager Server S8700
Avaya Aura Messaging 6.0.1
Avaya Aura Messaging 6.0
Avaya Aura Experience Portal 6.0.1
Avaya Aura Experience Portal 6.0
Avaya Aura Communication Manager Utility Services 6.2
Avaya Aura Communication Manager Utility Services 6.1
+ Avaya Communication Manager Server DEFINITY Server SI/CS
+ Avaya Communication Manager Server S8100
+ Avaya Communication Manager Server S8300
+ Avaya Communication Manager Server S8500
+ Avaya Communication Manager Server S8700
Avaya Aura Communication Manager Utility Services 6.0
Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services 5.2.1
Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services 6.2
Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services 6.1.2
Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services 6.1.1
Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services 6.1
Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services 5.2.4
Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services 5.2.3
Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services 5.2.2
Avaya Aura Application Enablement Services 5.2
Apple Safari 5.0.6
Apple Safari 5.1.7 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.7
Apple Safari 5.1.5 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.4
Apple Safari 5.1.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.1
Apple Safari 5.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1
Apple Safari 5.0.6 for windows
Apple Safari 5.0.5 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.5
Apple Safari 5.0.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.4
Apple Safari 5.0.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.3
Apple Safari 5.0.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.2
Apple Safari 5.0.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.1
Apple Safari 5.0 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0
Apple iTunes 10.6.3
Apple iTunes 10.6.1.7
Apple iTunes 10.6
Apple iTunes 10.5
Apple iTunes 10.4.0.80
Apple iTunes 10.2.2
Apple iTunes 10.2
Apple iTunes 10.1
Apple iOS 5.1.1
Apple iOS 5.1
Apple iOS 5.0.1
Apple iOS 5
Apple iOS 4.3.5
Apple iOS 4.3
Apple iOS 4.2
Apple iOS 4.1
Apple iOS 4
Apple iOS 3.2
Apple iOS 3.1
Apple iOS 3.0
Apple iOS 2.1
Apple iOS 2.0
Not Vulnerable: Google Chrome 17.0.963.46
Apple Safari 6.0 for Windows
Apple Safari 6.0
Apple iTunes 10.7
Apple iOS 6


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus