Foxit Reader Unspecified Memory Corruption Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 55150
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2012-4337
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Aug 21 2012 12:00AM
Updated: Aug 21 2012 12:00AM
Credit: John Leitch, Microsoft.
Vulnerable: Foxit Foxit Reader 3.2.1 0401
Foxit Foxit Reader 3.2 0303
Foxit Foxit Reader 3.0.2009 .1301
Foxit Foxit Reader 5.1.3
Foxit Foxit Reader 5.1.0.1021
Foxit Foxit Reader 5.0.2.0718
Foxit Foxit Reader 5.0.1.0523
Foxit Foxit Reader 4.3.1.0218
Foxit Foxit Reader 4.3.1.0118
Foxit Foxit Reader 4.2.0.0928
Foxit Foxit Reader 4.1.1.805
Foxit Foxit Reader 4.1.1.0218
Foxit Foxit Reader 4.0.0.0619
Foxit Foxit Reader 4.0
Foxit Foxit Reader 3.3.1.0518
Foxit Foxit Reader 3.2
Foxit Foxit Reader 3.1.4.1125
Foxit Foxit Reader 3.0 Build 1817
Foxit Foxit Reader 3.0 Build 1506
Foxit Foxit Reader 3.0
Foxit Foxit Reader 2.3 Build 3902
Foxit Foxit Reader 2.3 build 2923
Foxit Foxit Reader 2.3 build 2825
Foxit Foxit Reader 2.3
Foxit Foxit Reader 2.2
Not Vulnerable:


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus