Adobe Flash Player and CVE-2012-4163 Memory Corruption Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 56199
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2012-4163
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Aug 21 2012 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 12 2014 12:53PM
Credit: Xu Liu of Fortinet's FortiGuard Labs
Vulnerable: Research In Motion Blackberry PlayBook Tablet Software 2.0.0.7971
Research In Motion Blackberry PlayBook Tablet Software 1.0.8.6067
Research In Motion Blackberry PlayBook Tablet Software 1.0.8.4985
Research In Motion Blackberry PlayBook Tablet Software 1.0.7.3312
Research In Motion Blackberry PlayBook Tablet Software 1.0.7.2942
Research In Motion Blackberry PlayBook Tablet Software 1.0.6
Research In Motion Blackberry PlayBook Tablet Software 1.0.5.2342
Research In Motion Blackberry PlayBook Tablet Software 1.0.5.2304
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.0
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.3
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.2
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.1
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.0.0.96
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.0
Gentoo Linux
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.102.59
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.9
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152
Not Vulnerable:


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus