Webkit CVE-2011-3071 Remote Code Execution Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 57027
Class: Design Error
CVE: CVE-2011-3071
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Apr 05 2012 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 19 2015 09:23AM
Credit: pa_kt
Vulnerable: WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.5
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.3
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.2
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r82222
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r77705
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r52833
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r52401
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r51295
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r38566
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit r105591
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 2
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.X
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 1.2.2-1
WebKit Open Source Project WebKit 0
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 12.04 LTS i386
Ubuntu Ubuntu Linux 12.04 LTS amd64
Google Chrome 17.0.963 79
Google Chrome 17.0.963 65
Google Chrome 16.0.912 75
Google Chrome 15.0.874 102
Google Chrome 18.0.1025.142
Google Chrome 17.0.963.83
Google Chrome 17.0.963.78
Google Chrome 17.0.963.60
Google Chrome 17.0.963.56
Google Chrome 17.0.963.46
Google Chrome 16.0.912.77
Google Chrome 16.0.912.75
Google Chrome 16.0.912.63
Google Chrome 16
Google Chrome 15.0.874.121
Google Chrome 15.0.874.120
Google Chrome 14.0.835.202
Google Chrome 14.0.835.186
Google Chrome 14.0.835.163
Google Chrome 14
Google Chrome 13.0.782.215
Google Chrome 13.0.782.112
Google Chrome 13.0.782.107
Google Chrome 13
Google Chrome 12.0.742.91
Google Chrome 12.0.742.112
Google Chrome 12.0.742.100
Google Chrome 12
Google Chrome 11.0.696.77
Google Chrome 11.0.696.71
Google Chrome 11.0.696.68
Google Chrome 11.0.696.65
Google Chrome 11.0.696.57
Google Chrome 11.0.696.43
Google Chrome 11.0.672.2
Google Chrome 11
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.204
Google Chrome 10.0.648.133
Google Chrome 10.0.648.128
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10
Gentoo Linux
Apple Safari 5.0.6
Apple Safari 5.1.7 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.7
Apple Safari 5.1.5 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.4
Apple Safari 5.1.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.1
Apple Safari 5.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1
Apple Safari 5.0.6 for windows
Apple Safari 5.0.5 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.5
Apple Safari 5.0.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.4
Apple Safari 5.0.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.3
Apple Safari 5.0.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.2
Apple Safari 5.0.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.1
Apple Safari 5.0 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0
Apple iTunes 10.6
Apple iTunes 10.5
Apple iTunes 10.2.2
Apple iTunes 10.2
Apple iOS 5.1.1
Apple iOS 5.1
Apple iOS 5.0.1
Apple iOS 5
Apple iOS 4.3.5
Apple iOS 4.3
Apple iOS 4.2
Apple iOS 4.1
Apple iOS 4
Apple iOS 3.2
Apple iOS 3.1
Apple iOS 3.0
Apple iOS 2.1
Apple iOS 2.0
Not Vulnerable: Google Chrome 18.0.1025.151


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus