Adobe Flash Player CVE-2013-0634 Remote Memory Corruption Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 57787
Class: Failure to Handle Exceptional Conditions
CVE: CVE-2013-0634
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Feb 07 2013 12:00AM
Updated: Aug 01 2014 12:23AM
Credit: Steven Adair, W of the ShadowServer Foundation and Lockheed Martin Computer Incident Response Team
Vulnerable: SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP2
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 10 SP4
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE openSUSE 12.1
SuSE openSUSE 11.4
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.102.59
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.0.1.153
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.53 .64
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.51 .66
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32 18
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.22 .87
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.15 .3
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .36
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .35
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.9
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.5
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.4
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.26
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.14
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.159.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.157.51
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.156.12
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.28
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.27
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.24
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.18
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.13
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.153.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.33
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.85.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.82.76
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.106.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.105.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.65
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.64
Adobe Flash Player 10.1 Release Candida
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.42.34
Adobe Flash Player 10
Not Vulnerable:


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus