Adobe Flash Player CVE-2013-0633 Buffer Overflow Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 57788
Class: Boundary Condition Error
CVE: CVE-2013-0633
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Feb 07 2013 12:00AM
Updated: Sep 17 2013 12:13AM
Credit: Sergey Golovanov and Alexander Polyakov of Kaspersky Labs
Vulnerable: SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP2
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 10 SP4
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE openSUSE 12.1
SuSE openSUSE 11.4
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.102.59
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.0.1.153
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.53 .64
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.51 .66
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32 18
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.22 .87
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.15 .3
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .36
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .35
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.9
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.5
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.4
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.26
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.14
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.159.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.157.51
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.156.12
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.28
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.27
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.24
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.18
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.13
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.153.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.33
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.85.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.82.76
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.106.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.105.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.65
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.64
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.42.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32.18
Adobe Flash Player 10
Not Vulnerable:


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus