Adobe Flash Player CVE-2013-0648 Remote Code Execution Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 58186
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2013-0648
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Feb 26 2013 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 19 2015 08:34AM
Credit: Adobe
Vulnerable: SuSE Suse Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP2
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE Suse Linux Enterprise Desktop 10 SP4
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 12.1
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 11.4
Rim PlayBook Tablet Software 2.1 1526
Rim 10 OS 10.1
Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
Microsoft Windows Server 2012 0
Microsoft Windows 8 for 64-bit Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 8 for 32-bit Systems 0
Microsoft Internet Explorer 10
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for 32-bit Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 8 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 8 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows RT 0
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2012 0
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2012 0
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 271
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 270
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 262
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 257
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 238
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 236
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.53 .64
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.51 .66
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.22 .87
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.15 .3
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .36
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .35
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.283.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.262.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.155.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.73.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.67.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.61.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.60.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.53.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.24.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.19.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.14.0
Adobe Flash Player 6.0.79
Adobe Flash Player 6.0.21.0
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.168
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.167
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.149
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.146
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.135
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.110
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.287
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.278
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.265
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.378.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.31.230
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.238
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.11
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.9
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.10
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.51
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.50
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.5
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.43
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.4
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.29
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.26
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.14
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.159.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.157.51
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.156.12
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.28
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.27
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.24
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.18
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.13
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.153.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.33
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.32
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.8
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.85.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.82.76
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.15
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.14.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.106.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.105.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.65
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.64
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.42.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32.18
Adobe Flash Player 10
Not Vulnerable: Rim PlayBook Tablet Software 2.1.0.1753
Rim 10 OS 10.1.0.1720
BlackBerry 7 OS 0
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.171


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus