Adobe Flash Player and AIR CVE-2013-1371 Memory Corruption Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 58438
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2013-1371
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Mar 12 2013 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 19 2015 08:24AM
Credit: Mateusz Jurczyk, Gynvael Coldwind, and Fermin Serna of the Google Security Team
Vulnerable: SuSE Suse Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP2
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE Suse Linux Enterprise Desktop 10 SP4
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 12.3
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 12.2
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 12.1
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 11.4
Rim PlayBook Tablet Software 2.1 1526
Rim 10 OS 10.1
Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
Microsoft Windows Server 2012 0
Microsoft Windows RT 0
Microsoft Windows 8 for 64-bit Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 8 for 32-bit Systems 0
Microsoft Internet Explorer 10
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for 32-bit Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 8 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 8 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows RT 0
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2012 0
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2012 0
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.1.1
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.0
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.3
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.2
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.1
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.0.0.96
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.0
Google Chrome 25.0.1364 160
Google Chrome 25.0.1364.99
Google Chrome 25.0.1364.97
Google Chrome 25.0.1364.152
Google Chrome 25
Google Chrome 24.0.1312.70
Google Chrome 24.0.1312.57
Google Chrome 24.0.1312.56
Google Chrome 24.0.1312.52
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.97
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.95
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.91
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.82
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.81
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.79
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.75
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.60
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.50
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.49
Google Chrome 21
Google Chrome 20.0.1132.57
Google Chrome 20.0.1132.43
Google Chrome 20.0.1132.23
Google Chrome 20
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.47
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.37
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.36
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.34
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.27
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.20
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.17
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.11
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.43
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.32
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.31
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.29
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.24
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.19
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.16
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.10
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602 105
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.171
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.168
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.167
Adobe AIR 3.6.0.599
Adobe AIR 3.6.0.597
Not Vulnerable: Rim PlayBook Tablet Software 2.1.0.1753
Rim 10 OS 10.1.0.1720
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.3
Google Chrome 25.0.1364.172
BlackBerry 7 OS 0
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.6.602.180
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.48
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.44
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.180
Adobe AIR 3.6.0.6090


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus