Google Chrome CVE-2013-0919 Use-After-Free Memory Corruption Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 58727
Class: Design Error
CVE: CVE-2013-0919
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Mar 26 2013 12:00AM
Updated: Sep 26 2013 12:15AM
Credit: Mustafa Emre Acer of Google Chrome Security Team
Vulnerable: Google Chrome 17.0.963 79
Google Chrome 17.0.963 65
Google Chrome 15.0.874 102
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .43
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .37
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .33
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .31
Google Chrome 2.0.172 .30
Google Chrome 19.0.1084.52
Google Chrome 19
Google Chrome 18.0.1025.168
Google Chrome 18.0.1025.162
Google Chrome 18.0.1025.151
Google Chrome 18.0.1025.142
Google Chrome 17.0.963.83
Google Chrome 17.0.963.78
Google Chrome 17.0.963.60
Google Chrome 17.0.963.56
Google Chrome 17.0.963.46
Google Chrome 16.0.912.77
Google Chrome 16.0.912.75
Google Chrome 16.0.912.63
Google Chrome 16
Google Chrome 15.0.874.121
Google Chrome 15.0.874.120
Google Chrome 14.0.835.202
Google Chrome 14.0.835.186
Google Chrome 14.0.835.163
Google Chrome 14
Google Chrome 13.0.782.215
Google Chrome 13.0.782.112
Google Chrome 13.0.782.107
Google Chrome 13
Google Chrome 12.0.742.91
Google Chrome 12.0.742.112
Google Chrome 12.0.742.100
Google Chrome 12
Google Chrome 11.0.696.77
Google Chrome 11.0.696.71
Google Chrome 11.0.696.68
Google Chrome 11.0.696.65
Google Chrome 11.0.696.57
Google Chrome 11.0.696.43
Google Chrome 11.0.672.2
Google Chrome 11
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.204
Google Chrome 10.0.648.133
Google Chrome 10.0.648.128
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10
Gentoo Linux
Not Vulnerable:


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus