Adobe Flash Player and AIR CVE-2013-5324 Remote Memory Corruption Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 62296
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2013-5324
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Sep 10 2013 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 19 2015 08:22AM
Credit: Mateusz Jurczyk and Ben Hawkes of the Google Security Team
Vulnerable: SuSE Suse Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP3
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE Suse Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP2
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 12.3
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 12.2
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 11.4
Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.8.800 94
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.7.700 232
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.7.700 169
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.7.700.225
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.7.700.202
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.6.602.180
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.6.602.167
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.5.502.149
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.5.502.146
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.5.502.136
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.5.502.110
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.4.402.287
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115 69
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115 54
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111 64
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111 50
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111 10
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.9
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.63
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.58
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.48
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.47
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.37
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.36
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.34
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.27
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.20
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.17
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.11
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.59
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.54
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.44
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.43
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.32
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.31
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.29
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.24
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.19
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.16
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.10
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.102.59
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 232
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602 105
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 131
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 124
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 118
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.500 80
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.400 231
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 271
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 270
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 268
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 265
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 262
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 257
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 250
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 231
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 214
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 95
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 238
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 236
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 236
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 221
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 197
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 160
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 98
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 60
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 129
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.53 .64
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.51 .66
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32 18
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.22 .87
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.15 .3
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .36
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .35
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.97
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.94
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.224
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.202
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.180
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.171
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.168
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.167
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.149
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.146
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.135
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.110
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.287
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.278
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.265
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.378.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.31.230
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.238
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.11
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.9
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.10
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.51
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.50
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.5
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.43
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.4
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.29
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.26
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.14
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.159.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.157.51
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.156.12
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.28
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.27
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.24
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.18
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.13
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.153.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.33
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.32
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.8
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.85.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.82.76
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.15
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.14.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.106.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.105.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.65
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.64
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.42.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32.18
Adobe AIR 3.7.0.1660 0
Adobe AIR 3.7.0.1530 0
Adobe AIR 3.7 1860
Adobe AIR 3.7 1660
Adobe AIR 3.7 1530
Adobe AIR 3.3 3610
Adobe AIR 3.7.0.2100
Adobe AIR 3.7.0.2090
Adobe AIR 3.6.0.6090
Adobe AIR 3.6.0.599
Adobe AIR 3.6.0.597
Adobe AIR 3.5.0.890
Adobe AIR 3.5.0.880
Adobe AIR 3.5.0.600
Adobe AIR 3.5.0.1060
Adobe AIR 3.4.0.2710
Adobe AIR 3.4.0.2540
Adobe AIR 3.3.0.3690
Adobe AIR 3.3.0.3670
Adobe AIR 3.3.0.3650
Adobe AIR 3.2.0.2080
Adobe AIR 3.2.0.2070
Adobe AIR 3.1.0.4880
Not Vulnerable: Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.8.800.168
Adobe Flash Player for Mac 11.7.700.242
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.115.81
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.111.73
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.170
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.168
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.242
Adobe AIR 3.8.0.1430


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus