Adobe Flash Player and AIR CVE-2013-5324 Remote Memory Corruption Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 62296
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2013-5324
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Sep 10 2013 12:00AM
Updated: Sep 21 2013 12:14AM
Credit: Mateusz Jurczyk and Ben Hawkes of the Google Security Team
Vulnerable: SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP2
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE openSUSE 11.4
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
Adobe Flash Player for Android 11.1.102.59
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.53 .64
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.51 .66
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32 18
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.22 .87
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.15 .3
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .36
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .35
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.9
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.5
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.4
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.26
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.14
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.159.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.157.51
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.156.12
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.28
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.27
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.24
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.18
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.13
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.153.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.33
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.32
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.8
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.85.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.82.76
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.15
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.14.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.106.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.105.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.65
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.64
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.42.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32.18
Adobe AIR 3.2.0.2080
Adobe AIR 3.2.0.2070
Adobe AIR 3.1.0.4880
Not Vulnerable:


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus