Adobe Flash Player and AIR CVE-2014-0502 Remote Code Execution Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 65702
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2014-0502
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Feb 20 2014 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 19 2015 08:30AM
Credit: The Google Security Team and FireEye
Vulnerable: S.u.S.E. openSUSE 11.4
Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
openSUSE openSUSE 13.1
openSUSE openSUSE 12.3
Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 0
Microsoft Windows Server 2012 0
Microsoft Windows RT 8.1
Microsoft Windows RT 0
Microsoft Windows 8.1 for 64-bit Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 8.1 for 32-bit Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 8 for 64-bit Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 8 for 32-bit Systems 0
Gentoo Linux
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 232
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 169
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602 105
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.400 231
Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.44
Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.43
Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.41
Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.38
Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.170
Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.152
Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.117
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.97
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.94
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.170
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.168
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.261
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.260
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.257
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.252
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.242
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.225
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.224
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.202
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.180
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.171
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.168
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.167
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.149
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.146
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.136
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.135
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.110
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.287
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.278
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.265
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.378.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.31.230
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300.273
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.336
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.335
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.332
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.310
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.291
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.285
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.275
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.273
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.270
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.262
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.261
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.258
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.251
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.243
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.238
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223
Adobe AIR SDK & Compiler 4.0.0.1390
Adobe AIR SDK & Compiler 3.9.0.1380
Adobe AIR SDK 4.0.0.1390
Adobe AIR SDK 3.9.0.1380
Adobe AIR 4.0 1390 SDK
Adobe Adobe Air Sdk 4.0.0.1390
Not Vulnerable: Adobe Flash Player 12.0 70
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 341
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.269
Adobe AIR SDK & Compiler 4.0 1628
Adobe AIR 4.0 1628 SDK
Adobe AIR 4.0 1628


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus