Adobe Flash Player CVE-2015-3113 Unspecified Heap Buffer Overflow Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 75371
Class: Input Validation Error
CVE: CVE-2015-3113
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Jun 23 2015 12:00AM
Updated: Oct 04 2017 09:01PM
Credit: FireEye
Vulnerable: SuSE openSUSE Evergreen 11.4
Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
Microsoft Internet Explorer 11
+ Microsoft Windows 10 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1607 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1607 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1703 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1703 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for 32-bit Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for 32-bit Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for 32-bit Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 8.1 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 8.1 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 8.1 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 8.1 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 8.1 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 8.1 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows Rt 8.1 -
+ Microsoft Windows Rt 8.1 -
+ Microsoft Windows Rt 8.1 -
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2016
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 for Itanium-based Systems SP2
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 for Itanium-based Systems SP2
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 0
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 0
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 0
Microsoft Internet Explorer 10
HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager 6.2
HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager 6.1
HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager 6.0
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.4.1
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.4
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.3.4
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.3.1
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.3
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.2.2
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.2.1
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.2
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.4.0a
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.3.3
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.3.2
HP Version Control Agent 7.3.5
HP Version Control Agent 7.3.4
HP Version Control Agent 7.3.3
HP Version Control Agent 7.3.1
HP Version Control Agent 7.3
HP Version Control Agent 7.2.2
HP Version Control Agent 7.2.1
HP Version Control Agent 7.2
HP Version Control Agent 2.1.5
HP Version Control Agent 7.3.2
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.1.1
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.4
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.3.2
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.3.1
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.3
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.2.2
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.2.1
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.2
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.0
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.3
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.2
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.1
HP Systems Insight Manager 6.0
HP Systems Insight Manager 5.3
HP Systems Insight Manager 5.0
HP Systems Insight Manager 4.2
HP System Management Homepage 7.3.2
HP System Management Homepage 7.2.3
HP System Management Homepage 7.2.2
HP System Management Homepage 7.2.1
HP System Management Homepage 7.2
HP System Management Homepage 7.1.2
HP System Management Homepage 7.1.1
HP System Management Homepage 6.2.2 7
HP System Management Homepage 3.2.7
HP System Management Homepage 3.0.2 .77
HP System Management Homepage 3.0 .68
HP System Management Homepage 3.0 .64
HP System Management Homepage 2.2.9 .1
HP System Management Homepage 2.2.8
HP System Management Homepage 2.2.6
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.15
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.12
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.11
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.10
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.9
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.8
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.7
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.6
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.5
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.4
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.3
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.2
HP System Management Homepage 2.1.1
HP System Management Homepage 2.1
HP System Management Homepage 2.0.2
HP System Management Homepage 2.0.1
HP System Management Homepage 2.0
HP System Management Homepage 7.4
HP System Management Homepage 7.3.3.1
HP System Management Homepage 7.3.1
HP System Management Homepage 7.3
HP System Management Homepage 7.2.4.1
HP System Management Homepage 7.2
HP System Management Homepage 7.1
HP System Management Homepage 7.0
HP System Management Homepage 6.3.0
HP System Management Homepage 6.3
HP System Management Homepage 6.2.0
HP System Management Homepage 6.2
HP System Management Homepage 6.0
HP System Management Homepage 3.2.2
HP System Management Homepage 3.0.1
HP Insight Orchestration 6.2
HP Insight Orchestration 6.1
HP Insight Orchestration 6.0
HP iMC SHM 0
HP iMC PLAT 7.0 0
HP iMC PLAT 7.1 E0303P06
Adobe Flash Player 16.0 235
Adobe Flash Player 14.0 179
Adobe Flash Player 14.0 177
Adobe Flash Player 14.0 176
Adobe Flash Player 13.0 259
Adobe Flash Player 13.0 252
Adobe Flash Player 13.0 214
Adobe Flash Player 13.0 182
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 275
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 232
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 169
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602 105
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 131
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 124
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 118
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.500 80
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.400 231
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 271
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 270
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 268
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 265
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 262
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 257
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 250
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 231
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 214
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 95
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 425
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 418
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 400
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 359
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 350
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 346
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 341
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 297
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 280
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 238
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 236
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 236
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 221
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 197
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 160
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115 69
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115 54
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111 64
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111 50
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 98
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 60
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 129
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.161
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.160
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.143
Adobe Flash Player 17.0.0.188
Adobe Flash Player 17.0.0.169
Adobe Flash Player 17.0.0.134
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.305
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.296
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.291
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.287
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.257
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.234
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.246
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.242
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.239
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.223
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.189
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.152
Adobe Flash Player 14.0.0.145
Adobe Flash Player 14.0.0.125
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.292
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.289
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.281
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.277
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.269
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.264
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.262
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.260
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.258
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.250
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.244
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.241
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.231
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.223
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.206
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.201
Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.170
Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.152
Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.117
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.97
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.94
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.170
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.168
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.279
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.272
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.269
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.261
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.260
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.257
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.252
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.242
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.225
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.203
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.202
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.180
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.171
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.168
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.167
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.149
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.146
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.136
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.135
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.110
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.287
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.278
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.265
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.378.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.31.230
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300.273
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.466
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.460
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.457
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.451
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.442
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.440
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.438
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.429
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.424
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.411
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.406
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.394
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.378
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.356
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.336
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.335
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.332
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.327
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.310
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.291
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.285
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.275
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.273
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.270
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.262
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.261
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.258
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.251
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.243
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.238
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.81
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.59
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.58
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.48
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.34
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.11
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.9
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.73
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.54
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.44
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.10
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.59
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.1
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.153
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152
Adobe Flash Player 11
Not Vulnerable: HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager SDK 7.5.0
HP Version Control Repository Manager 7.5.0
HP Version Control Agent 7.5.0
HP Systems Insight Manager 7.5.0
HP System Management Homepage 7.5
HP Insight Orchestration 7.5.0
HP iMC SHM 7.1 E0301P05
HP iMC PLAT 7.1 E0303P16
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.194
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.296
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.468


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus