Adobe Flash Player and AIR APSB16-08 Multiple Unspecified Memory Corruption Vulnerabilities

Bugtraq ID: 84311
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2016-0960
CVE-2016-0961
CVE-2016-0962
CVE-2016-0986
CVE-2016-0989
CVE-2016-0992
CVE-2016-1002
CVE-2016-1005
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Mar 10 2016 12:00AM
Updated: Jan 12 2017 06:07AM
Credit: instruder of the Alibaba Security Team,Liu YongJun of NSFOCUS Security Team,riusksk of Tencent Security Platform Department,Mateusz Jurczyk and Natalie Silvanovich of Google Project Zero,AbdulAziz Hariri of HPE's Zero Day Initiative
Vulnerable: Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 0
Microsoft Windows Server 2012 0
Microsoft Windows RT 8.1
Microsoft Windows 8.1 for x64-based Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 8.1 for 32-bit Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for x64-based Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for 32-bit Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 10 for x64-based Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 10 for 32-bit Systems 0
Microsoft Internet Explorer 11
+ Microsoft Windows 10 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for 32-bit Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for 32-bit Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 7 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows 8.1 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 8.1 for 32-bit Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 8.1 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows 8.1 for x64-based Systems 0
+ Microsoft Windows Rt 8.1 -
+ Microsoft Windows Rt 8.1 -
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 for Itanium-based Systems SP2
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems SP1
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 0
+ Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 0
Microsoft Edge 0
Gentoo Linux
Adobe Flash Player 16.0 235
Adobe Flash Player 14.0 179
Adobe Flash Player 14.0 177
Adobe Flash Player 14.0 176
Adobe Flash Player 13.0 259
Adobe Flash Player 13.0 252
Adobe Flash Player 13.0 214
Adobe Flash Player 13.0 182
Adobe Flash Player 12.0 70
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 275
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 232
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 169
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602 105
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 131
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 124
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 118
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.500 80
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.400 231
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 271
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 270
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 268
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 265
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 262
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 257
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 250
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 231
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 214
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 95
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 425
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 418
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 400
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 359
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 350
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 346
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 341
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 297
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 280
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 238
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 236
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 221
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 197
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 160
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115 69
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115 54
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111 64
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111 50
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 98
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 60
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 129
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.53 .64
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.51 .66
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32 18
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.22 .87
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.15 .3
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .36
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .35
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.262
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.246 0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.152 .0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.151 .0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.124 .0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.9.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.8.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.48.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.47.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.45.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.31.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.289.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.283.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.280
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.28.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.277.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.262.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.260.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.246.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.159.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.155.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0.115.0
Adobe Flash Player 9.0
Adobe Flash Player 9
Adobe Flash Player 8.0.35.0
Adobe Flash Player 8.0.34.0
Adobe Flash Player 8
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.73.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.70.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.69.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.68.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.67.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.66.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.61.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.60.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.53.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.24.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.19.0
Adobe Flash Player 7.0.14.0
Adobe Flash Player 7
Adobe Flash Player 6.0.79
Adobe Flash Player 6.0.21.0
Adobe Flash Player 4
Adobe Flash Player 3
Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.306
Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.286
Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.272
Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.267
Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.235
Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.228
Adobe Flash Player 2
Adobe Flash Player 19.0.0.245
Adobe Flash Player 19.0.0.226
Adobe Flash Player 19.0.0.207
Adobe Flash Player 19.0.0.185
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.329
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.326
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.324
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.268
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.261
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.255
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.252
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.241
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.233
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.232
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.209
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.204
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.203
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.194
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.161
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.160
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.143
Adobe Flash Player 17.0.0.188
Adobe Flash Player 17.0.0.169
Adobe Flash Player 17.0.0.134
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.305
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.296
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.291
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.287
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.257
Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.234
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.246
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.242
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.239
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.223
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.189
Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.152
Adobe Flash Player 14.0.0.145
Adobe Flash Player 14.0.0.125
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.309
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.302
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.296
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.292
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.289
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.281
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.277
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.269
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.264
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.262
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.260
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.258
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.250
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.244
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.241
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.231
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.223
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.206
Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.201
Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.77
Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.44
Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.43
Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.41
Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.38
Adobe Flash Player 12
Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.170
Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.152
Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.117
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.97
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.94
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.170
Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.168
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.279
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.272
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.269
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.261
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.260
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.257
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.252
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.242
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.225
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.224
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.203
Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.202
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.180
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.171
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.168
Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.167
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.149
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.146
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.136
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.135
Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.110
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.287
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.278
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.265
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.378.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.31.230
Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300.273
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.569
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.559
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.554
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.548
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.540
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.535
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.521
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.508
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.491
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.481
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.468
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.466
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.460
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.457
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.451
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.442
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.440
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.438
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.429
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.424
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.411
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.406
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.394
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.378
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.356
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.336
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.335
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.332
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.327
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.310
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.291
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.285
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.275
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.273
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.270
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.262
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.261
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.258
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.251
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.243
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.238
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.81
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.59
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.58
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.48
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.34
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.11
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.9
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.73
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.54
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.44
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.10
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.59
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.1
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.153
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152
Adobe Flash Player 11.0
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.24
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.86
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.75
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.68
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.67
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.63
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.61
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.51
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.50
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.5
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.48
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.43
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.4
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.29
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.20
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.19
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.18
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.15
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.11
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.26
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.14
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.159.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.157.51
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.156.12
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.28
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.27
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.24
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.18
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.13
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.153.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.33
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.32
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.26
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.8
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.85.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.82.76
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.15
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.14.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.14
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.106.17
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.106.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.105.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.65
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.64
Adobe Flash Player 10.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.42.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32.18
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.2.54
Adobe Flash Player 10
Adobe AIR SDK 15.0 356
Adobe AIR SDK 14.0 178
Adobe AIR SDK 13.0 83
Adobe AIR SDK 13.0 111
Adobe AIR SDK 4.0.0.1390
Adobe AIR SDK 3.9.0.1380
Adobe AIR SDK 20.0.0.260
Adobe AIR SDK 20.0.0.233
Adobe AIR SDK 20.0.0.204
Adobe AIR SDK 19.0.0.241
Adobe AIR SDK 19.0.0.213
Adobe AIR SDK 19.0.0.190
Adobe AIR SDK 18.0.0.199
Adobe AIR SDK 18.0.0.180
Adobe AIR SDK 18.0.0.144
Adobe AIR SDK 18.0.0.143
Adobe AIR SDK 17.0.0.172
Adobe AIR SDK 17.0.0.144
Adobe AIR SDK 16.0.0.272
Adobe AIR SDK 15.0.0.302
Adobe AIR SDK 15.0.0.249
Adobe AIR SDK 14.0.0.179
Adobe AIR SDK 14.0.0.137
Adobe AIR SDK 14.0.0.110
Adobe AIR 3.7.0.1660 0
Adobe AIR 3.7.0.1530 0
Adobe AIR 15.0 356
Adobe AIR 14.0 179
Adobe AIR 14.0 178
Adobe AIR 13.0 83
Adobe AIR 13.0 111
Adobe AIR 4.0 1628
Adobe AIR 3.7 1860
Adobe AIR 3.7 1660
Adobe AIR 3.7 1530
Adobe AIR 3.3 3610
Adobe AIR 2.0.4
Adobe AIR 2.0.3
Adobe AIR 1.5.3 .9130
Adobe AIR 1.5.3 .9120
Adobe AIR 1.5.3
Adobe AIR 1.5.2
Adobe AIR 1.5.1
Adobe AIR 4.0.0.1390
Adobe AIR 4
Adobe AIR 3.9.0.1380
Adobe AIR 3.9.0.1210
Adobe AIR 3.9.0.1060
Adobe AIR 3.9.0.1030
Adobe AIR 3.8.0.910
Adobe AIR 3.8.0.870
Adobe AIR 3.8.0.1430
Adobe AIR 3.7.0.2100
Adobe AIR 3.7.0.2090
Adobe AIR 3.6.0.6090
Adobe AIR 3.6.0.599
Adobe AIR 3.6.0.597
Adobe AIR 3.5.0.890
Adobe AIR 3.5.0.880
Adobe AIR 3.5.0.600
Adobe AIR 3.5.0.1060
Adobe AIR 3.4.0.2710
Adobe AIR 3.4.0.2540
Adobe AIR 3.3.0.3690
Adobe AIR 3.3.0.3670
Adobe AIR 3.3.0.3650
Adobe AIR 3.2.0.2080
Adobe AIR 3.2.0.2070
Adobe AIR 3.2.0.207
Adobe AIR 3.1.0.4880
Adobe AIR 3.1.0.488
Adobe AIR 3.1.0.485
Adobe AIR 3.0.0.4080
Adobe AIR 3.0.0.408
Adobe AIR 3.0
Adobe AIR 20.0.0.260
Adobe AIR 20.0.0.233
Adobe AIR 20.0.0.204
Adobe AIR 2.7.1.19610
Adobe AIR 2.7.1.1961
Adobe AIR 2.7.1
Adobe AIR 2.7.0.19530
Adobe AIR 2.7.0.1953
Adobe AIR 2.7.0.19480
Adobe AIR 2.7.0.1948
Adobe AIR 2.7
Adobe AIR 2.6.19140
Adobe AIR 2.6.19120
Adobe AIR 2.6.0.19140
Adobe AIR 2.6.0.19120
Adobe AIR 2.6
Adobe AIR 2.5.1.17730
Adobe AIR 2.5.1
Adobe AIR 2.5.0.16600
Adobe AIR 2.0.3.13070
Adobe AIR 2.0.2.12610
Adobe AIR 2.0.2
Adobe AIR 19.0.0.241
Adobe AIR 19.0.0.213
Adobe AIR 19.0.0.190
Adobe AIR 18.0.0.199
Adobe AIR 18.0.0.180
Adobe AIR 18.0.0.144
Adobe AIR 18.0.0.143
Adobe AIR 17.0.0.172
Adobe AIR 17.0.0.144
Adobe AIR 16.0.0.272
Adobe AIR 16.0.0.245
Adobe AIR 15.0.0.293
Adobe AIR 15.0.0.252
Adobe AIR 15.0.0.249
Adobe AIR 14.0.0.137
Adobe AIR 14.0.0.110
Adobe AIR 1.5.1.8210
Adobe AIR 1.5.0.7220
Adobe AIR 1.5
Adobe AIR 1.1.0.5790
Adobe AIR 1.1
Adobe AIR 1.01
Adobe AIR 1.0.8.4990
Adobe AIR 1.0.4990
Adobe AIR 1.0.1
Adobe AIR 1.0
Adobe Adobe Flash Player 11 11.7
Adobe Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602 180
Adobe Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.170
Adobe Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.17
Adobe Adobe Flash Player 0
Not Vulnerable: Adobe Flash Player 21.0.0.182
Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.333
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.577
Adobe AIR SDK 21.0.0.176
Adobe AIR 21.0.0.176


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus