Check Point ZoneAlarm Multiple Security Vulnerabilities

Bugtraq ID: 108029
Class: Input Validation Error
CVE: CVE-2019-8453
CVE-2019-8455
Remote: No
Local: Yes
Published: Apr 17 2019 12:00AM
Updated: Apr 17 2019 12:00AM
Credit: Jakub Palaczynski.
Vulnerable: Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 15.4.62
Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 15.3.064.17729
Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 15.0.123.17051
Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 14.3.119.000
Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 14.0.522.000
Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 14.0.157.000
Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 13.3.209.000
Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 12.0.104.000
Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 11.0.780.000
Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 10.2.078.000
Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 10.2.068.000
Not Vulnerable: Checkpoint ZoneAlarm Free Antivirus + Firewall 15.4.260.17960


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus