Facebook Thrift CVE-2019-3552 Remote Denial of Service Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 108279
Class: Failure to Handle Exceptional Conditions
CVE: CVE-2019-3552
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: May 06 2019 12:00AM
Updated: May 06 2019 12:00AM
Credit: The vendor reported this issue.
Vulnerable: Facebook Thrift 0.20
Facebook Thrift 2019.02.11.00
Facebook Thrift 2019.01.21.0
Facebook Thrift 2018.12.10.00
Facebook Thrift 2018.10.29.00
Facebook Thrift 2018.03.05.00
Facebook Thrift 2018.01.01.00
Facebook Thrift 2017.10.16.00
Facebook Thrift 2017.08.07.00
Facebook Thrift 2016.12.05.00
Facebook Thrift 2016.09.26.00
Not Vulnerable: Facebook Thrift 2019.02.18.00


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus