Intel Microarchitectural Data Sampling Multiple Local Information Disclosure Vulnerabilities

Bugtraq ID: 108330
Class: Design Error
CVE: CVE-2018-12126
CVE-2018-12127
CVE-2019-11091
CVE-2018-12130
Remote: No
Local: Yes
Published: May 14 2019 12:00AM
Updated: Jun 28 2019 08:00AM
Credit: Ke Sun, Henrique Kawakami, Kekai Hu and Rodrigo Branco. It was independently reported by Lei Shi - Qihoo - 360 CERT and by Marina Minkin1, Daniel Moghimi2, Moritz Lipp3, Michael Schwarz3, Jo Van Bulck4, Daniel Genkin1, Daniel Gruss3, Berk Sunar2, Frank Pie
Vulnerable: VMWare Workstation Pro 0
VMWare Workstation Player 0
VMWare vSphere Integrated Containers 0
VMWare vSphere ESXi 0
VMWare vSphere Data Protection 0
VMWare vRealize Automation 0
VMWare vCloud Usage Meter 0
VMWare vCenter Server Appliance 0
VMWare Identity Manager 0
VMWare Fusion Pro 0
VMWare Fusion Player 0
Redhat Virtualization 4
Redhat OpenStack Platform 9.0
Redhat OpenStack Platform 14.0 (Rocky)
Redhat OpenStack Platform 13.0 (Queens)
Redhat OpenStack Platform 10
Redhat Management Agent for RHEL 7 0
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server TUS 7.2
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server - Update Services for SAP Solutions 7.3
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server - Update Services for SAP Solutions 7.2
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server - Extended Update Support 7.5
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server - Extended Update Support 7.4
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server - Extended Update Support 7.3
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server - Extended Update Support 7.2
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server - Extended Update Support 6.6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server - Extended Update Support 6.5
Redhat Enterprise Linux 8 Advanced Virtualization 0
Redhat Enterprise Linux 8
Redhat Enterprise Linux 7
Redhat Enterprise Linux 5
Paloaltonetworks WF-500 0
Paloaltonetworks PAN-OS 9.0
Paloaltonetworks PAN-OS 8.1
Paloaltonetworks PAN-OS 7.1
Paloaltonetworks PAN-OS 8.0
Microsoft Windows Server 2019 0
Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 0
Microsoft Windows Server 2012 0
Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems SP1
Microsoft Windows Server 1903 0
Microsoft Windows Server 1803 0
Microsoft Windows Server 2016
Microsoft Windows 8.1 for x64-based Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 7 for x64-based Systems SP1
Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1903 for x64-based Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1809 for x64-based Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1803 for x64-based Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 10 version 1709 for x64-based Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 10 version 1703 for x64-based Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1607 for x64-based Systems 0
Microsoft Windows 10 for x64-based Systems 0
Intel Xeon W Processor 0
Intel Xeon Scalable Processors 0
Intel Xeon Processor E7 v4 Family 0
Intel Xeon Processor E5 v4 Family 0
Intel Xeon Processor E3 v6 Family 0
Intel Xeon Processor E3 v4 Family 0
Intel Xeon Processor E 0
Intel Xeon E Processor 0
Intel Xeon D Processor 0
Intel Puma 0
Intel Pentium Processor Silver Series 0
Intel Pentium Processor N Series 0
Intel Pentium Processor J Series 0
Intel Pentium Gold Processor Series 0
Intel Mobile Communications Platforms 0
Intel Microcode 0
Intel Core X series Processors 0
Intel Celeron Processor N Series 0
Intel Celeron Processor J Series 0
Intel Celeron Processor G Series 0
Intel Atom Processor X Series 0
Intel Atom Processor E3900 Series 0
Intel Atom Processor E3800 Series 0
Intel Atom Processor C Series 0
Intel Atom Processor A Series 0
Intel 9th Generation Core i9 Processors 0
Intel 9th Generation Core i7 Processors 0
Intel 9th Generation Core i5 Processors 0
Intel 8th generation Core processors 0
Intel 7th generation Core processors 0
Intel 6th generation Core processors 0
Intel 5th generation Core processors 0
Intel 4th generation Core processors 0
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364 160
Google Chrome OS 8.0.552.344
Google Chrome OS 8.0.552.343
Google Chrome OS 8.0.552.342
Google Chrome OS 73.0.3683.75
Google Chrome OS 72.0.3626.122
Google Chrome OS 71.0.3578.94
Google Chrome OS 70.0.3538.110
Google Chrome OS 67.0.3396.99
Google Chrome OS 67.0.3396.101
Google Chrome OS 65.0.3325.167
Google Chrome OS 64.0.3282.167
Google Chrome OS 64.0.3282.144
Google Chrome OS 64.0.3282.134
Google Chrome OS 64.0.3282.119
Google Chrome OS 63.0.3239.86
Google Chrome OS 62.0.3202.97
Google Chrome OS 61.0.3163.113
Google Chrome OS 60.0.3112.114
Google Chrome OS 59.0.3071.92
Google Chrome OS 59.0.3071.91
Google Chrome OS 58.0.3029.89
Google Chrome OS 57.0.2987.137
Google Chrome OS 54.0.2840.79
Google Chrome OS 53.0.2785.144
Google Chrome OS 53.0.2785.103
Google Chrome OS 52.0.2743.85
Google Chrome OS 48.0.2564.92
Google Chrome OS 48.0.2564.116
Google Chrome OS 40.0.2214.114
Google Chrome OS 37.0.2062.119
Google Chrome OS 35.0.1916.155
Google Chrome OS 33.0.1750.152
Google Chrome OS 32.0.1700.95
Google Chrome OS 28.0.1500.95
Google Chrome OS 28.0.1500.71
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.9
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.8
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.7
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.6
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.57
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.56
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.55
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.54
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.52
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.51
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.50
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.5
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.49
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.48
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.47
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.46
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.45
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.44
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.43
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.42
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.41
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.40
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.4
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.39
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.38
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.37
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.36
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.35
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.34
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.33
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.32
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.31
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.30
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.3
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.29
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.28
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.27
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.26
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.25
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.24
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.23
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.22
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.21
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.20
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.19
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.18
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.17
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.16
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.15
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.14
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.12
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.11
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.10
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.1
Google Chrome OS 26.0.1410.0
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.99
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.98
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.95
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.93
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.92
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.91
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.90
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.9
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.89
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.88
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.87
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.86
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.85
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.84
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.82
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.81
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.80
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.8
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.79
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.78
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.77
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.76
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.75
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.74
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.73
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.72
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.70
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.7
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.68
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.67
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.66
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.65
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.63
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.62
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.61
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.58
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.57
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.56
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.55
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.54
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.53
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.52
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.51
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.50
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.5
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.49
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.48
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.47
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.46
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.45
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.44
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.43
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.42
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.41
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.40
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.39
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.38
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.37
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.36
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.35
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.34
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.33
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.32
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.31
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.30
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.3
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.29
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.28
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.27
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.26
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.25
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.24
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.23
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.22
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.21
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.20
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.2
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.19
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.18
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.173
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.172
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.171
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.170
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.17
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.169
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.168
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.161
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.16
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.159
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.156
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.155
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.154
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.152
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.15
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.14
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.13
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.126
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.125
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.124
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.123
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.122
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.121
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.120
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.12
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.119
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.118
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.117
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.116
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.115
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.114
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.113
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.112
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.110
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.11
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.108
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.10
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.1
Google Chrome OS 25.0.1364.0
Google Chrome OS 23.0.1271.94
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1183.0
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.9
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.81
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.8
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.79
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.7
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.6
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.57
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.56
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.55
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.54
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.53
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.52
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.51
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.50
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.5
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.49
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.48
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.47
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.46
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.41
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.4
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.39
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.38
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.37
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.36
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.35
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.34
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.33
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.32
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.31
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.3
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.2
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.18
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.17
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.15
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.14
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.13
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.11
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.10
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.1
Google Chrome OS 21.0.1180.0
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.9
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.8
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.7
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.6
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.5
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.4
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.3
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.21
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.20
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.2
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.19
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.18
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.17
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.16
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.15
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.14
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.13
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.12
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.11
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.10
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.1
Google Chrome OS 20.0.1132.0
Google Chrome OS 0.9.134.14
Google Chrome OS 0.9.131.0
Google Chrome OS 0.9.128.3
Google Chrome OS 0.9.126.0
Google Chrome OS 0.9.110.6
Google Chrome OS 0.10.140.0
Citrix XenServer 7.6
Citrix XenServer 7.1 LTSR CU2
Citrix XenServer 7.0
Citrix Hypervisor 8.0
Not Vulnerable:


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus