WebGL Library Multiple Memory Corruption Vulnerabilities

Bugtraq ID: 47661
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2011-1302
CVE-2011-0068
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Apr 28 2011 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 19 2015 08:51AM
Credit: Nils, Christoph Diehl, Yuri Ko
Vulnerable: SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 11 SP1
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 SP4
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 SP3
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise SDK 11 SP1
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise SDK 10 SP4
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP1
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 10 SP4
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE openSUSE 11.4
SuSE openSUSE 11.3
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 11.2
Mozilla Firefox 4.0
Khronos Group Industry Consortium WebGL 0
Google Chrome 9.0.597.84
Google Chrome 9.0.597.107
Google Chrome 8.0.552.344
Google Chrome 8.0.552.310
Google Chrome 8.0.552.309
Google Chrome 8.0.552.308
Google Chrome 8.0.552.307
Google Chrome 8.0.552.306
Google Chrome 8.0.552.305
Google Chrome 8.0.552.304
Google Chrome 8.0.552.303
Google Chrome 8.0.552.302
Google Chrome 8.0.552.301
Google Chrome 8.0.552.300
Google Chrome 8.0.552.237
Google Chrome 8.0.552.226
Google Chrome 8.0.552.225
Google Chrome 8.0.552.224
Google Chrome 8.0.552.223
Google Chrome 8.0.552.222
Google Chrome 8.0.552.221
Google Chrome 8.0.552.220
Google Chrome 8.0.552.219
Google Chrome 8.0.552.218
Google Chrome 8.0.552.217
Google Chrome 8.0.552.216
Google Chrome 8.0.552.215
Google Chrome 8.0.552.214
Google Chrome 8.0.552.213
Google Chrome 8.0.552.212
Google Chrome 8.0.552.211
Google Chrome 8.0.552.210
Google Chrome 8.0.552.21
Google Chrome 8.0.552.209
Google Chrome 8.0.552.208
Google Chrome 8.0.552.207
Google Chrome 8.0.552.206
Google Chrome 8.0.552.205
Google Chrome 8.0.552.204
Google Chrome 8.0.552.203
Google Chrome 8.0.552.202
Google Chrome 8.0.552.201
Google Chrome 8.0.552.200
Google Chrome 8.0.552.20
Google Chrome 8.0.552.2
Google Chrome 8.0.552.19
Google Chrome 8.0.552.18
Google Chrome 8.0.552.17
Google Chrome 8.0.552.16
Google Chrome 8.0.552.15
Google Chrome 8.0.552.14
Google Chrome 8.0.552.13
Google Chrome 8.0.552.12
Google Chrome 8.0.552.11
Google Chrome 8.0.552.105
Google Chrome 8.0.552.104
Google Chrome 8.0.552.103
Google Chrome 8.0.552.102
Google Chrome 8.0.552.101
Google Chrome 8.0.552.100
Google Chrome 8.0.552.10
Google Chrome 8.0.552.1
Google Chrome 8.0.552.0
Google Chrome 8.0.551.1
Google Chrome 8.0.551.0
Google Chrome 8.0.550.0
Google Chrome 8.0.549.0
Google Chrome 10.0.648.204
Google Chrome 10.0.648.133
Google Chrome 10.0.648.128
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10
Not Vulnerable: Mozilla Firefox 4.0.1
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus