Google Chrome Prior to 12.0.742.112 Multiple Security Vulnerabilities

Bugtraq ID: 48479
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2011-2345
CVE-2011-2346
CVE-2011-2347
CVE-2011-2348
CVE-2011-2349
CVE-2011-2350
CVE-2011-2351
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Jun 28 2011 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 19 2015 09:28AM
Credit: miaubiz, Philippe Arteau, and Aki Helin of OUSPG
Vulnerable: Google Chrome 9.0.597.94
Google Chrome 9.0.597.84
Google Chrome 9.0.597.107
Google Chrome 8.0.552.344
Google Chrome 8.0.552.310
Google Chrome 8.0.552.309
Google Chrome 8.0.552.308
Google Chrome 8.0.552.307
Google Chrome 8.0.552.306
Google Chrome 8.0.552.305
Google Chrome 8.0.552.304
Google Chrome 8.0.552.303
Google Chrome 8.0.552.302
Google Chrome 8.0.552.301
Google Chrome 8.0.552.300
Google Chrome 8.0.552.237
Google Chrome 8.0.552.226
Google Chrome 8.0.552.225
Google Chrome 8.0.552.224
Google Chrome 8.0.552.223
Google Chrome 8.0.552.222
Google Chrome 8.0.552.221
Google Chrome 8.0.552.220
Google Chrome 8.0.552.219
Google Chrome 8.0.552.218
Google Chrome 8.0.552.217
Google Chrome 8.0.552.216
Google Chrome 8.0.552.215
Google Chrome 8.0.552.214
Google Chrome 8.0.552.213
Google Chrome 8.0.552.212
Google Chrome 8.0.552.211
Google Chrome 8.0.552.210
Google Chrome 8.0.552.21
Google Chrome 8.0.552.209
Google Chrome 8.0.552.208
Google Chrome 8.0.552.207
Google Chrome 8.0.552.206
Google Chrome 8.0.552.205
Google Chrome 8.0.552.204
Google Chrome 8.0.552.203
Google Chrome 8.0.552.202
Google Chrome 8.0.552.201
Google Chrome 8.0.552.200
Google Chrome 8.0.552.20
Google Chrome 8.0.552.2
Google Chrome 8.0.552.19
Google Chrome 8.0.552.18
Google Chrome 8.0.552.17
Google Chrome 8.0.552.16
Google Chrome 8.0.552.15
Google Chrome 8.0.552.14
Google Chrome 8.0.552.13
Google Chrome 8.0.552.12
Google Chrome 8.0.552.11
Google Chrome 8.0.552.105
Google Chrome 8.0.552.104
Google Chrome 8.0.552.103
Google Chrome 8.0.552.102
Google Chrome 8.0.552.101
Google Chrome 8.0.552.100
Google Chrome 8.0.552.10
Google Chrome 8.0.552.1
Google Chrome 8.0.552.0
Google Chrome 8.0.551.1
Google Chrome 8.0.551.0
Google Chrome 8.0.550.0
Google Chrome 8.0.549.0
Google Chrome 12.0.742.91
Google Chrome 12.0.742.100
Google Chrome 12
Google Chrome 11.0.696.77
Google Chrome 11.0.696.71
Google Chrome 11.0.696.68
Google Chrome 11.0.696.65
Google Chrome 11.0.696.57
Google Chrome 11.0.696.43
Google Chrome 11.0.672.2
Google Chrome 11
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.205
Google Chrome 10.0.648.204
Google Chrome 10.0.648.133
Google Chrome 10.0.648.128
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10.0.648.127
Google Chrome 10
Gentoo Linux
Apple Safari 5.0.6
Apple Safari 5.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1
Apple Safari 5.0.6 for windows
Apple Safari 5.0.5 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.5
Apple Safari 5.0.4 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.4
Apple Safari 5.0.3 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.3
Apple Safari 5.0.2 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.2
Apple Safari 5.0.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0.1
Apple Safari 5.0 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.0
Apple iTunes 9.2.1
Apple iTunes 9.0.2
Apple iTunes 9.0.1 .8
Apple iTunes 9.0.1
Apple iTunes 9.0
Apple iTunes 9.2
Apple iTunes 9.1
Apple iTunes 8.2
Apple iTunes 8.1
Apple iTunes 8.0.2.20
Apple iTunes 8.0
Apple iTunes 10.2.2
Apple iTunes 10.2
Apple iTunes 10.1
Apple iTunes 10
Apple iPod Touch 0
Apple iPhone 0
Apple iPad 0
Apple iOS 4.2.1
Apple iOS 4.0.2
Apple iOS 4.0.1
Apple iOS 4.3.5
Apple iOS 4.3.4
Apple iOS 4.3.3
Apple iOS 4.3.2
Apple iOS 4.3.1
Apple iOS 4.3
Apple iOS 4.2.9
Apple iOS 4.2.8
Apple iOS 4.2.7
Apple iOS 4.2.6
Apple iOS 4.2.5
Apple iOS 4.2.10
Apple iOS 4.2 beta
Apple iOS 4.2
Apple iOS 4.1
Apple iOS 4
Not Vulnerable: Google Chrome 12.0.742.112
Apple Safari 5.1.1 for Windows
Apple Safari 5.1.1
Apple iTunes 10.5
Apple iOS 5


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus