Adobe Flash Player CVE-2012-0755 Remote Security Bypass Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 52035
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2012-0755
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Feb 15 2012 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 19 2015 08:23AM
Credit: <br>Eduardo Vela Nava of the Google Security Team
Vulnerable: SuSE Suse Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP1 for SP2
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE Suse Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP1
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE Suse Linux Enterprise Desktop 10 SP4
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
S.u.S.E. openSUSE 11.4
Rim Blackberry PlayBook Tablet Software 2.0.1.358
Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Redhat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
Gentoo Linux
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.53 .64
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.51 .66
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32 18
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.22 .87
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.15 .3
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .36
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .35
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.5
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.4
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.26
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.14
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.159.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.157.51
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.156.12
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.28
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.27
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.24
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.18
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.13
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.153.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.33
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.32
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.8
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.85.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.82.76
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.15
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.14.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.106.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.105.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.65
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.64
Adobe Flash Player 10.1 Release Candida
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.42.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32.18
Adobe Flash Player 10
Not Vulnerable: Rim Blackberry PlayBook Tablet Software 2.0.1.668
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus