Adobe Flash Player and AIR CVE-2013-3343 Remote Memory Corruption Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 60478
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2013-3343
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Jun 11 2013 12:00AM
Updated: May 14 2014 01:04PM
Credit: Mateusz Jurczyk and Ben Hawkes of the Google Security Team
Vulnerable: SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 11 SP2
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 10 SP4
+ Linux kernel 2.6.5
SuSE openSUSE 11.4
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.9
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152
Not Vulnerable:


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus