Adobe Flash Player CVE-2016-1030 Unspecified Security Bypass Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 85933
Class: Unknown
CVE: CVE-2016-1030
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Apr 07 2016 12:00AM
Updated: Jul 06 2016 02:23PM
Credit: Nicolas Joly of Microsoft's security team
Vulnerable: Red Hat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Supplementary 5 server
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 5 client
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.53 .64
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.51 .66
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32 18
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.22 .87
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.15 .3
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .36
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .35
Adobe Flash Player 9
Adobe Flash Player 8
Adobe Flash Player 7
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.9
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.8
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.7
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.63
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55
Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.228
Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.7
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.5
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.4
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.26
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.23
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.22
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.14
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.159.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.157.51
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.156.12
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.28
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.27
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.25
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.24
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.18
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.13
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.153.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.33
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.32
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.21
Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.2
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.8
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.85.3
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.82.76
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.15
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.14.1
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.106.16
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.105.6
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.65
Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.64
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.42.34
Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32.18
Adobe Flash Player 10
Adobe AIR 2.0.4
Adobe AIR 2.0.3
Adobe AIR 1.5.3 .9130
Adobe AIR 1.5.3 .9120
Adobe AIR 1.5.3
Adobe AIR 1.5.2
Adobe AIR 1.5.1
Adobe AIR 3.2.0.2080
Adobe AIR 3.2.0.2070
Adobe AIR 3.1.0.4880
Adobe AIR 3.0
Adobe AIR 2.7.1.1961
Adobe AIR 2.7.1
Adobe AIR 2.7
Adobe AIR 2.6.19140
Adobe AIR 2.6.19120
Adobe AIR 2.6
Adobe AIR 2.5.1
Adobe AIR 2.0.2.12610
Adobe AIR 2.0.2
Adobe AIR 1.5
Adobe AIR 1.1
Adobe AIR 1.01
Adobe AIR 1.0
Not Vulnerable:


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus