Intel Crosswalk CVE-2016-5672 SSL Certificate Validation Security Bypass Vulnerability

Bugtraq ID: 92199
Class: Design Error
CVE: CVE-2016-5672
Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Jul 29 2016 12:00AM
Updated: Jul 29 2016 12:00AM
Credit: Nightwatch Cybersecurity Research
Vulnerable: Intel CrossWalk 22.51.552.0
Intel CrossWalk 22.51.551.0
Intel CrossWalk 22.51.550.0
Intel CrossWalk 21.51.546.3
Intel CrossWalk 21.51.546.2
Intel CrossWalk 21.51.546.1
Intel CrossWalk 21.50.540.0
Intel CrossWalk 20.50.533.9
Intel CrossWalk 20.50.533.8
Intel CrossWalk 20.50.533.12
Intel CrossWalk 20.50.533.10
Intel CrossWalk 20.50.530.0
Intel CrossWalk 20.49.520.0
Intel CrossWalk 19.49.514.4
Intel CrossWalk 19.49.510.0
Not Vulnerable: Intel CrossWalk 22.51.549.0
Intel CrossWalk 21.51.546.0
Intel CrossWalk 20.50.533.11
Intel CrossWalk 19.49.514.5


 

Privacy Statement
Copyright 2010, SecurityFocus